Bootstrap Slider

Progress in Productivity and Quality

October 4-5, 2016
Metz, France
News & Events

  • Abstract proposal: May 1, 2016
  • Abstract acceptance: May 15, 2016
  • Draft papers: May 30, 2016
  • Papers acceptance: June 6, 2016
  • Final paper: July 15, 2016
  • Program: September 6, 2016
  • Keynote presentation: September 2016


Subscribe to newsletter


Contact

For any information, please contact the organizers:
lem3-hsm2016-contact@univ-lorraine.fr


Committees
Executive committee

Chairman

  • Dr. Alain D’ACUNTO, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers

Co-Chairmen

  • Prof. Daniel DUDZINSKI, Université de Lorraine
  • Prof. Pierre CHEVRIER, Université de Lorraine & Ecole Nationale d'Ingénieurs de Metz
  • Prof. Abdelhadi MOUFKI, Université de Lorraine
  • Prof. Mohamed NOUARI, Université de Lorraine & Ecole des Mines de Nancy


Local Organizing Committee

  • Olivier BOMONT, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Arts et Métiers
  • Pierre CHEVRIER, Université de Lorraine & Ecole Nationale d’Ingénieurs de Metz
  • Laurent FAURE, Université de Lorraine
  • Nathalie KASPRZAK, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, Webmaster
  • André LEFEBVRE, Université de Lorraine & Ecole Nationale d’Ingénieurs de Metz
  • Gaël LECOZ, Université de Lorraine
  • Christophe LESCALIER, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Arts et Métiers
  • Sylvain PHILIPPON, Université de Lorraine & Ecole Nationale d’Ingénieurs de Metz
  • Olivier SINOT, Université de Lorraine & Ecole Nationale d’Ingénieurs de Metz


Board of coordinators

  • Prof. Dr.-Ing. Eberhard ABELE, PTW, Darmstadt, Germany
  • Dr. Petr KOLAR, RCMT, CTU Prague, Czech Republic
  • Prof. Dr. Ning HE, NUAA, National University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Nanjing, China
  • Dr. Alain D’ACUNTO, Arts et Métiers, Metz, France
  • Dr. Luis URIARTE, Tekniker-IK4, Spain


Scientific Committee (confirmed on March 21, 2016)

  • Gabriel ABBA, ENI Metz, Université de Lorraine, France
  • Eberhard ABELE, PTW, Darmstadt, Germany
  • Anne ARZUR-BOMONT, Arcelor Mittal, France
  • Fritz BLEICHER, TU - Vien - IFT, Austria
  • Stéphanie BRETON, CEA Valduc, France
  • Erhan BUDAK, Sabanci University, Turkey
  • Olivier CAHUC, Bordeaux University - I2M, France
  • Hélène CHANAL, IFMA - Clermont Ferrand, France
  • Che Hassan CHE HARON, The National University of Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Pierre CHEVRIER, Université de Lorraine & Ecole Nationale d'Ingénieurs de Metz, France
  • Alain D'ACUNTO, Arts et Métiers ParisTech, France
  • Matthew A. DAVIES, UNC Charlotte, USA
  • Berend DENKENA, Hannover University IFW, Germany
  • Gilles DESSEIN, ENI Tarbes, France
  • Anselmo Eduardo DINIZ, Campinas University, Brazil
  • François DUCOBU, Mons University, Belgium
  • Daniel DUDZINSKI, Université de Lorraine, France
  • Michael FONTAINE, ENSMM FEMTO Besançon, France
  • Guillaume FROMENTIN, Arts et Métiers ParisTech, France
  • Stépán GÀBÒR, Budapest University, Hungary
  • Javier GARCIA, IK4-TEKNIKER, Spain
  • Guénael GERMAIN, Arts et Métiers ParisTech, France
  • Wit GRZESIK, Politechnika Opolska, Poland
  • Ning HE, NUAA, National University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Nanjing, China
  • Krzysztod JEMIELNIAK, Technology University- Warsaw, Poland
  • Petr KOLAR, RCMT, CTU Prague, Czech Republic
  • Laurence LAMBERT, Ceratizit, Luxembourg
  • Christophe LESCALIER, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Arts et Métiers, France
  • Steven LIANG, GIT Atlanta, USA
  • Zhaoheng LIU, École de technologie supérieure, Canada
  • Philippe LORONG, Arts et Métiers ParisTech, France
  • Tarek MABROUKI, ENIT, Tunis, Tunisia
  • Abdelhadi MOUFKI, Université de Lorraine, France
  • Mohamed NOUARI, Université de Lorraine & Ecole des Mines de Nancy, France
  • José OUTEIRO, Arts et Métiers ParisTech, France
  • Tuğrul ÖZEL, Rutgers University, USA
  • Erdem OZTURK, Sheffield University - AMRC, UK
  • Henri PARIS, Grenoble University - GSCOP, France
  • Gérard POULACHON, Arts et Métiers ParisTech, France
  • Mustafizur RAHMAN, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Joël RECH, ENI Saint Etienne, France
  • Ibrahim SADIK, Sandvik, Sweden
  • Matej SULITKA, RCMT, CTU Prague, Czech Republic
  • Nikolaos TAPOGLOU, Cranfield University, UK
  • Christophe TOURNIER, ENS Cachan, France
  • Luis URIARTE, Tekniker, Spain
  • Pavel ZEMAN, CTU Praga - RCMT, Czech
  • Wei ZHAO, University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China